Dem Sneakers

So…I’ve been wearing sneakers a lot. I have all black hightop converse. I love wearing them with dresses and shorts. I feel like a millionaire. lol I’m comfortable, and in the end that’s more important that anything else. haha! I love how sneakers are being incorporated into a less casual place. I wanna stock my closet with all kinds of sneaks. Sneaker pimp status! I’ve collected an array of my favorite images of sneaker style. Check out my beautiful friend Tahtee! (obviously, I’m obsessed with her). I hope to post some hightop sneaker on my Style on the Mile soon! I gotta keep my eyes peeled!

2af2bf604e3951d9a99e96debbaa8294

89e7f0ed0296d4f306f7f67711c36e19

0989b30bbc087fe7383fbf47d06480d6

70747577869ae2d8137886529fa4f127

edc86e333e8fa90f3dbfc9103d45e57e

IMG_5580

About these ads
Previous Post
Next Post
Leave a comment

1 Comment

  1. Love that dress

    Reply

Leave some lovin'

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 89 other followers

%d bloggers like this: